Is CHUNKY CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHUNKY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
- semisweet chocolate chunks
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHUNKY CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHUNKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHUNKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


