Is CHUNKY CORN & BLACK BEAN SALSA, CHUNKY CORN & BLACK BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Corn, Black Beans, Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Green Chiles, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice, Cilantro, Garlic, Water, Spice, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Natural Flavor.
Check CHUNKY CORN & BLACK BEAN SALSA, CHUNKY CORN & BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY CORN & BLACK BEAN SALSA, CHUNKY CORN & BLACK BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY CORN & BLACK BEAN SALSA, CHUNKY CORN & BLACK BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


