Is KitKat Chunky Milk Chocolate Small Easter Egg 110g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT flour, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, whey powder product (MILK), butterfat (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), flavouring. May contain PEANUTS and NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org LET'S TALK UK 0800 604 604 Nestlé UK Ltd, PO Box 207, York, YO91 1WS Carbohydrate 60.2g 11.7g of which: sugars 59.7g 11.6g Fibre 1.5g 0.3g Protein 5.7g 1.1g Salt 0.22g 0.04g 260g 5% 90g 13% 50g 2% ба <1% 87 *Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/
Check KitKat Chunky Milk Chocolate Small Easter Egg 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Chunky Milk Chocolate Small Easter Egg 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


