Is KitKat Chunky Milk Chocolate Small Easter Egg 110g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder product

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, WHEAT flour, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, whey powder product (MILK), butterfat (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), flavouring. May contain PEANUTS and NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org LET'S TALK UK 0800 604 604 Nestlé UK Ltd, PO Box 207, York, YO91 1WS Carbohydrate 60.2g 11.7g of which: sugars 59.7g 11.6g Fibre 1.5g 0.3g Protein 5.7g 1.1g Salt 0.22g 0.04g 260g 5% 90g 13% 50g 2% ба <1% 87 *Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/

Check KitKat Chunky Milk Chocolate Small Easter Egg 110g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Candy Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking