Is Chunky, Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- pork
- seasoned chicken
- andouille sausage
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SEASONING, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE), SEASONED CHICKEN (CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVOUR), RICE, RED BELL PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), OKRA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONIONS, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, FLAVOURS.
Check Chunky, Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky, Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Chunky, Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


