Is CHUNKY MANGO FROZEN FRUIT BAR, CHUNKY MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FLAVOR BASE (MANGO PUREE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE AND TURMERIC EXTRACT AND ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHUNKY MANGO FROZEN FRUIT BAR, CHUNKY MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY MANGO FROZEN FRUIT BAR, CHUNKY MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


