Is Chunky Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- hazelnuts 25
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS 25%, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUT PASTE, BOURBON VANILLA POWDER.
Check Chunky Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chunky Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


