Is CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHUNKY MIXED IN PEACH AND PEAR JUICE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Pears, Peach Juice, Grapes, Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pineapple, Halved Cherries Artificially Colored Red With Carmine, Natural Flavors

Check CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHUNKY MIXED IN PEACH AND PEAR JUICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHUNKY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHUNKY MIXED IN PEACH AND PEAR JUICE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking