Is Chunky Mixed Fruit in Juice From Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal
- lactic acid
cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Pears, Grapes, Pineapple (Contains Water, Citric Acid), Cherries (Contain Water, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sulphites, Cochineal), Water, Concentrated Apple And/or Pear And/or Grape Juice, Citric Acid
Check Chunky Mixed Fruit in Juice From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky Mixed Fruit in Juice From Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Chunky Mixed Fruit in Juice From Concentrate is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Liquid, Piece


