Is CHUNKY MUSHROOM & ONION PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY MUSHROOM & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim milk
- romano cheese
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Tomatoes, Mushrooms, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Garlic, Spices, Olive Oil, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes).
Check CHUNKY MUSHROOM & ONION PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY MUSHROOM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY MUSHROOM & ONION PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY MUSHROOM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY MUSHROOM & ONION PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY MUSHROOM & ONION is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


