Is Chunky, New England Clam Chowder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dehydrated Potatoes (Contain Sodium Phosphate), Surf Clams (Clams, Sodium Phosphate), Cream (Milk, Cream), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Colour, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Flavour
Check Chunky, New England Clam Chowder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky, New England Clam Chowder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten & Dairy Free Chunky Chocolate Chip -- 6.25 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


