Is CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), RAW ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, RAW ORGANIC SPROUTED FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go