Is CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), RAW ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, RAW ORGANIC SPROUTED FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


