Is CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
- organic chocolate chips
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), RAW ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, RAW ORGANIC SPROUTED FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


