Is Chunky Ready to Serve Soup Jerk Chicken Soup with Vegetables Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- chicken fat
- seasoned chicken
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Seasoned Chicken, Carrots, Rehydrated Black Beans, Potatoes, Rice, Red Bell Peppers, Corn, Potato Starch, Beef, Salt, Chicken Fat, Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Yeast Extract (Barley), Onion Powder, Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Pickled Scotch Bonnet Chillies (Scotch Bonnet Chillies, Vinegar), Jerk Seasoning, Flavours (Contain Celery)
Check Chunky Ready to Serve Soup Jerk Chicken Soup with Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky Ready to Serve Soup Jerk Chicken Soup with Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Where to buy
Chunky Ready to Serve Soup Jerk Chicken Soup with Vegetables is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


