Is Chunky soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, potato (17%), carrot (10%), beef (10%), tomato purée (8%), onions (25) modified maize starch, peas (2,5%), wheat flour, salt, yeast extract, flavouring oni powder, fenugreek, colour: caramellised sugar, spice extract, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain celery, egg milk, mustard and soya, warning: although every effort has been made to remove bones, some small bones may remain, 400ge caution: care should be taken when opening and disposing of all cans, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives,
Check Chunky soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


