Is Chunky soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, potato (17%), carrot (10%), beef (10%), tomato purée (8%), onions (25) modified maize starch, peas (2,5%), wheat flour, salt, yeast extract, flavouring oni powder, fenugreek, colour: caramellised sugar, spice extract, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain celery, egg milk, mustard and soya, warning: although every effort has been made to remove bones, some small bones may remain, 400ge caution: care should be taken when opening and disposing of all cans, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives,

Check Chunky soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch