Is CHUNKY STYLE IN PUREE WITH SWEET BASIL CRUSHED TOMATOES, CHUNKY STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vine-ripened Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Basil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor!, Naturally Derived
Check CHUNKY STYLE IN PUREE WITH SWEET BASIL CRUSHED TOMATOES, CHUNKY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY STYLE IN PUREE WITH SWEET BASIL CRUSHED TOMATOES, CHUNKY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
CHUNKY STYLE IN PUREE WITH SWEET BASIL CRUSHED TOMATOES, CHUNKY STYLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Can


