Is CHUPA CHUP SOUR BITE Share/PK200GM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- contains wheat, gluten
- wheat
- gluten
- rupt chips r fruit flavour gummy candies
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rupt Chips R Fruit flavour gummy candies. Ingredients: glucose syrup, wheat flour, sugar, in sugar, acidity regulators (malic acid, citric acid, sodium malates), hydrogenated vegetab oil, flavouring, colours (tartrazine, allura red AC, brilliant blue FCF, sunset yellow F Contains wheat, gluten. Made in Vietnam by Perfetti Van Melle (Vietnam) Ltd Lot N, Street 26, Song Than 2 Industrial Zone, Di An Ward, Di An City, Binh Duong Province, Vietnam. Imported & Distributed by: For Australia: Stuart Alexander & Co. Pty Ltd. Level 3,1 Smail St. Ultimo, NSW, 2007. Stuart Alexander Consumer Services: 1800 188 484 and: DKSH New Zealand Limited. 279 Railway Road, Milson, Palmerston Hong Kong: Integrated Market Services Asia Limited. 7/F, DCH Building Road, Kowloon Bay, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Hotline: (852) 3903 411. For New North, 20 Kai Ch NUTRITION INFORMATION PERFET Servings per package: 10 Serving size: 20 g (1 sachet) Avg Quantity per Serving Energy Avg Quantity per 100 g 312 kJ (74 Cal) Protein 1560 kJ (369 Cal) Fat, total 0.4 g 2.1 g - saturated 0.5 g 2.6 g - trans fat 0.5 g 2.4g Cholesterol Carbohydrate - sugars Sodium 24 mg 09 09 0 mg 0mg 16.3 g 81.59 10.6 g 52.89 120 mg AUS & NZ recycling visit arl.o For more information AUS NZ BOO Bag Sachet
Check CHUPA CHUP SOUR BITE Share/PK200GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUPA CHUP SOUR BITE Share/PK200GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


