Is Chupa Chups Best Of 25 Bag | 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted, fruit forward hard candy lollipops offering a mix of classic and creamy flavors with a firm, glassy texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly used as snacks, party favors, or impulse treats for children and adults. Reviews note consistent long-lasting flavor, reliable packaging, and value for quantity, with occasional preference variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup (corn), whey powder (milk), mix fruit puree (apple, cherry, raspberry, pineapple, lime, lemon, strawberry, peach, banana, orange, blueberry, blackberry, mango, watermelon, kiwi) (2.1%), acids (lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid), whole milk powder, flavourings, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa extract, colours (caramel IV, beet red, curcumin).

Check Chupa Chups Best Of 25 Bag | 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chupa Chups Best Of 25 Bag | 300g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go