Is Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Cola Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- lactic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil, reconstituted lemon juice (3%), gelatine, acids (citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid), emulsifiers (sucrose esters of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), colour (caramel IV), flavouring. May contain milk
Check Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Cola Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Cola Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


