Is Chupa Chups Best Of 25 Bag | 300g Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted, fruit forward hard candy lollipops offering a mix of classic and creamy flavors with a firm, glassy texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly used as snacks, party favors, or impulse treats for children and adults. Reviews note consistent long-lasting flavor, reliable packaging, and value for quantity, with occasional preference variations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted, fruit forward hard candy lollipops offering a mix of classic and creamy flavors with a firm, glassy texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly used as snacks, party favors, or impulse treats for children and adults. Reviews note consistent long-lasting flavor, reliable packaging, and value for quantity, with occasional preference variations.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (corn), whey powder (milk), mix fruit puree (apple, cherry, raspberry, pineapple, lime, lemon, strawberry, peach, banana, orange, blueberry, blackberry, mango, watermelon, kiwi) (2.1%), acids (lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid), whole milk powder, flavourings, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa extract, colours (caramel IV, beet red, curcumin).
Check Chupa Chups Best Of 25 Bag | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Best Of 25 Bag | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Best Of 25 Bag | 300g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


