Is Chupa Chups Lollipops 1.2kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk product
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk product
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Whey Powder (Milk Product), Mix Fruit Puree (Apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry , Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango , watermelon, Kiwi), Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Milk Powder, Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocao Powder, Cocoa Extract, Colours (Beet Red, Caramel IV, Curcumin, Anthocyanins)
Check Chupa Chups Lollipops 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Lollipops 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz
Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops
About this product
Candy · Stick


