Is Chupa Chups Lollipops Candy Cane 300G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- flavourings
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flavours And Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Colour (beet Red). May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Chupa Chups Lollipops Candy Cane 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Lollipops Candy Cane 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Ice Breakers Holiday Candy Cane Mints - 1.5oz
Sour Punch Lollipops Strawberry Green Apple Blue Raspberry Candy
Chupa Chups Best Of 25 Bag | 300g
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Lollipops Candy Cane 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Piece


