Is CHUPA CHUPS LOLLIPOPS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED FRUIT LOLLIPOPS. SUGAR, CORN GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, WATERMELON), COLORS (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, BEETROOT RED, TURMERIC).
Check CHUPA CHUPS LOLLIPOPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUPA CHUPS LOLLIPOPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops
Sour Punch Lollipops Strawberry Green Apple Blue Raspberry Candy
About this product
Candy · Stick


