Is Chupa Chups Mix de sucettes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucnse Syrup, Gum Base, Acids Cltiie Acid, Lactic Acid (Eic2), Malt Extract From Y, Humectant (Glycetol), Emulsifiet Lecithin Antioxidant On Y For Cofa Flavour, May & Mini, Engi 4Sorted F Lavour Lollipops: Strawberry, Apple, Cola, Syrup, Acids Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tactic Acidt Fruits Puree Lemont Peach, Banana, Orange, Bluebernt C010us Eioo, E160c, Malt Extract Tlavoucingfi, Watermetori, Kiwi, Le,fthin, Nty For Cola Flavour May , May Contih Ait The Fiavoursbindirzted, Wtschtw Cola, Zulaten: Zutker, Glukosesirup, Kaumasse, Oeeterrot, Matzextrakt E321 'Nur In Cota Geschmack, Yann Cl/tjpa Chups A 0: Lotscher, Orang!', Cc! Zucker, Ciukosesirup, Sauerungsmfttei

Check Chupa Chups Mix de sucettes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go