Is Chupa Chups Original 16U Bag 208G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- low fat milk powder
- whey powder
low fat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (corn), whey powder, mix fruit puree (apple, cherry, raspberry, pineapple, lime, lemon, strawberry, peach, banana, orange, blueberry, blackberry, mango, watermelon, kiwi) (2%), acidity regulators (lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid), low fat milk powder, inulin, flavours and flavourings, salt, fat reduced cocoa powder, colours (caramel III, curcumin, anthocyanins, beet red), malt extract (from barley), cocoa extract.
Check Chupa Chups Original 16U Bag 208G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Original 16U Bag 208G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Original 16U Bag 208G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


