Is Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruity flavors offer concentrated, sweet tastes with a hard, glossy texture and prolonged sucking time. Commonly used as pocket snacks, party favors, classroom rewards, or candy-bowl treats. Customer reviews frequently mention long-lasting flavor and convenience, while sometimes noting variability in flavor intensity or lollipop size and wrapper handling issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), Whey Powder (milk), Mix Fruit Puree (apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi) (1.9%), Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Milkpowder, Flavours And Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Extract, Colours (caramel Iv, Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Beet Red). Contains: Milk.

Check Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAppyshopCampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go