Is Chupa Chups Sugar Free Assorted Flavour Lollipops - 11g x 50 Display Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e120

e120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry And Cherry Flavours, : Sweeteners (Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Fruit Puree, Apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavourings, Colour (E120), Cola Flavour, Colour (E150d)

Check Chupa Chups Sugar Free Assorted Flavour Lollipops - 11g x 50 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chupa Chups Sugar Free Assorted Flavour Lollipops - 11g x 50 Display is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go