Is Chupa Chups The Best Of assorted flavors lollipops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY POWDER (MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, WATERMELON), COLOR ADDED (TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN, VEGETABLE JUICE), AND CARMINE, SALT.
Check Chupa Chups The Best Of assorted flavors lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups The Best Of assorted flavors lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


