Is Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), Whey Powder (from Milk), Mix Fruit Puree (apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach,banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi(1.9%) *, Acids (lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Milk Powder, Favourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Extract, Colours (caramel Iv, Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Beet Red. Contains: Milk.
Check Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


