Is Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), Whey Powder (from Milk), Mix Fruit Puree (apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach,banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi(1.9%) *, Acids (lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Milk Powder, Favourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Extract, Colours (caramel Iv, Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Beet Red. Contains: Milk.
Check Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz
Tootsie, TOO508, Assorted Flavors Candy Center Lollipops, 100 / Box
Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


