Is Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), Whey Powder (from Milk), Mix Fruit Puree (apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach,banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi(1.9%) *, Acids (lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Milk Powder, Favourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Extract, Colours (caramel Iv, Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Beet Red. Contains: Milk.
Check Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Earths Best The Sesame Street Organic Veggie Puffs
Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops
Mrs. Gerry's The Best In Salads & Sides
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


