Is Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), Whey Powder (from Milk), Mix Fruit Puree (apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach,banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi(1.9%) *, Acids (lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Milk Powder, Favourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Extract, Colours (caramel Iv, Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Beet Red. Contains: Milk.
Check Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Earths Best The Sesame Street Organic Veggie Puffs
Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops
Mrs. Gerry's The Best In Salads & Sides
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


