Is Chupacabra rub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial butter flavor

artificial butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, LEMON POWDER (SUGAR, LEMON OIL), CITRIC ACID, PAPAIN, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS

Check Chupacabra rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepCooking