Is CHURCHILL'S CONFECTIONERY CAROUSEL ENGLISH CREAM TOFFEES, 14.1 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • double cream
  • butter
  • skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIMMED MILK, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM OIL), DOUBLE CREAM (5%), BUTTER, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN, MONO AND DI GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS).

Check CHURCHILL'S CONFECTIONERY CAROUSEL ENGLISH CREAM TOFFEES, 14.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHURCHILL'S CONFECTIONERY CAROUSEL ENGLISH CREAM TOFFEES, 14.1 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking