Is CHURN STYLE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHURN STYLE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go