Is CHURN STYLE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHURN STYLE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURN STYLE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


