Is CHURN STYLE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHURN STYLE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURN STYLE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


