Is CHURNED STYLE VANILLA LIGHT WITH PEANUT BUTTERS CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS {SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHURNED STYLE VANILLA LIGHT WITH PEANUT BUTTERS CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURNED STYLE VANILLA LIGHT WITH PEANUT BUTTERS CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
EDY'S/DREYER'S SLOW CHURNED Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1.5 qt. Tub
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


