Is Churr-eh For Churros! Ice Cream Vegan?

Description
Buttery Cinnamon Ice Cream with Churro Pieces & Crunchy Cinnamon Swirls
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- liquid whole egg
- eggs
- dried egg yolk
- frozen egg yolk
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
- natural flavour
- butter oil
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buttery Cinnamon Ice Cream with Churro Pieces & Crunchy Cinnamon Swirls
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, brown sugar), Water, Canola oil, Wheat flour, Butter, Frozen egg yolk, Liquid whole egg, Oats, Butter oil, Cinnamon, Salt, Guar gum, Soy lecithin, Dried egg yolk, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Lemon juice concentrate, Carrageenan, Natural flavour
Check Churr-eh For Churros! Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Churr-eh For Churros! Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


