Is churro fudge Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Churros Pieces (5%) (Wheat Flour [contains Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine], Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Flavouring, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Butter (Milk), Dark Chocolate Compound 3% (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Clotted Cream (Milk), Caramel Sugar Crunch 1% (Sugar, Burnt Sugar, Flavouring), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Cinnamon. allergens see ingredient 14 May also contain

Check churro fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCinnamonButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go