Is Churro-inspired Trail Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unenriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- flour
- natural flavors
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower], Honey, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Churro Seasoned Corn Sticks (Corn Masa Flour, Soybean Oil, Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour], Seasoning [Powdered Sugar {Sugar, Corn Starch}, Spices, Salt, Butter {Cream, Salt}, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid Powder] Potato Flour, Sea Salt), Honey Cinnamon Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Honey Powder [Honey, Maltodextrin], Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Butter [Cream, Salt], Cinnamon And Other Spices, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Baking Soda, Caramel Color), Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Churro Flavored Cookies (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Salt, Tocopherols [Mixed Tocopherols {Preservative}, Sunflower Oil]).
Check Churro-inspired Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Churro-inspired Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 15 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


