Is Churro-inspired Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • chocolate chunks

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower], Honey, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Churro Seasoned Corn Sticks (Corn Masa Flour, Soybean Oil, Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour], Seasoning [Powdered Sugar {Sugar, Corn Starch}, Spices, Salt, Butter {Cream, Salt}, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid Powder] Potato Flour, Sea Salt), Honey Cinnamon Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Honey Powder [Honey, Maltodextrin], Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Butter [Cream, Salt], Cinnamon And Other Spices, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Baking Soda, Caramel Color), Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Churro Flavored Cookies (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Salt, Tocopherols [Mixed Tocopherols {Preservative}, Sunflower Oil]).

Check Churro-inspired Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoneyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go