No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Churros Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CREME FILLING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60] SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGG WHITES, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON SUGAR PACKET: SUGAR, CINNAMON

Check Churros against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Dairy Free? Churros | Spoonful