Is Ciabatta Club Sandwich Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- black forest ham
- bacon
- turkey breast
black forest ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ciabatta bread, Turkey breast, Black forest ham, Swiss cheese, Bacon, Lettuce, Mustard-mayo style dressing
Check Ciabatta Club Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ciabatta Club Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich


