Is CIABATTA OLD WORLD ARTISAN BREAD, CIABATTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), water, salt, yeast
Check CIABATTA OLD WORLD ARTISAN BREAD, CIABATTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIABATTA OLD WORLD ARTISAN BREAD, CIABATTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CIABATTA OLD WORLD ARTISAN BREAD, CIABATTA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


