Is Ciabatta Rolls Classic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- semolina
- cultured wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEACTIVATED YEAST, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, RYE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SEMOLINA.
Check Ciabatta Rolls Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ciabatta Rolls Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


