Is Ciabatta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Contains: Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Almonds, Eggs, Milk, Pecans, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Walnuts, Like All Similar, Other Than Yeast, Are Not A Product Of Genetic Engineering (Ge), Yeast Is Not A Product Of Ge
Check Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


