Is CIAO BOVINA, NON-DAIRY GELATO, LUSCIOUS LEMON HAZELNUT, LUSCIOUS LEMON HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • organic cashews

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLTERED WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC RICE MILK, HAZELNUTS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL GRANULES.

Check CIAO BOVINA, NON-DAIRY GELATO, LUSCIOUS LEMON HAZELNUT, LUSCIOUS LEMON HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping